Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sisteron, FranceSisteronFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSisteron France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sisteron to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sisteron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sisteron
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Sisteron

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sisteron

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Segustero
  • Sisteron
  • shisutoron
  • xi si te long
  • Систерон
  • Сістерон
  • シストロン
  • 西斯特龙

Country

Sisteron is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sisteron (Département des Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 108 km
Nice ... 119 km
Turin ... 170 km
Lyon ... 193 km
Genoa ... 239 km
Milano ... 296 km
Toulouse ... 366 km
Zürich ... 408 km
Florence ... 427 km
Eixample ... 432 km
Barcelona ... 432 km
Bologna ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 505 km
Karlsruhe ... 566 km
Stuttgart ... 568 km
Palma ... 573 km
Rome ... 583 km
Paris ... 589 km
Augsburg ... 608 km
Zaragoza ... 613 km
Mannheim ... 619 km
München ... 626 km
Wiesbaden ... 675 km
Nantes ... 687 km
Nürnberg ... 711 km
Ljubljana ... 715 km
Bilbao ... 717 km
Valencia ... 725 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries