Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Embrun, FranceEmbrunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEmbrun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Embrun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Embrun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Embrun
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Embrun

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Embrun

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Ambrun
  • Eburodunum

Country

Embrun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Embrun (Département des Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Turin ... 111 km
Nice ... 113 km
Marseille ... 166 km
Lyon ... 186 km
Genoa ... 195 km
Milano ... 238 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Bologna ... 388 km
Florence ... 390 km
Toulouse ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 454 km
Eixample ... 493 km
Barcelona ... 493 km
Stuttgart ... 512 km
Karlsruhe ... 513 km
Augsburg ... 548 km
Rome ... 564 km
Mannheim ... 566 km
München ... 566 km
Paris ... 577 km
Wiesbaden ... 624 km
Palma ... 630 km
Nürnberg ... 651 km
Ljubljana ... 662 km
Zaragoza ... 671 km
Bonn ... 681 km
Aachen ... 685 km
Köln ... 702 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries