Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vizille, FranceVizilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVizille France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vizille to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vizille

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vizille
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Vizille

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Vizille

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vizij
  • wei qi er
  • Визий
  • Візій
  • 维齐尔

Country

Vizille is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vizille (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 105 km
Turin ... 154 km
Nice ... 193 km
Marseille ... 199 km
Genoa ... 262 km
Milano ... 277 km
Zürich ... 336 km
Toulouse ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 417 km
Bologna ... 451 km
Florence ... 461 km
Karlsruhe ... 482 km
Stuttgart ... 491 km
Paris ... 498 km
Eixample ... 499 km
Barcelona ... 499 km
Mannheim ... 533 km
Augsburg ... 548 km
München ... 574 km
Wiesbaden ... 586 km
Aachen ... 628 km
Bonn ... 632 km
Nantes ... 632 km
Nürnberg ... 642 km
Rome ... 644 km
Brussels ... 646 km
Köln ... 651 km
Zaragoza ... 652 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries