Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gières, FranceGièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gières
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Gières

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Gières

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gieres
  • Gières
  • Zh'er
  • Zher
  • Zhjer
  • ge ai
  • Жьер
  • Жєр
  • Жјер
  • 格埃

Country

Gières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gières (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 98 km
Turin ... 153 km
Nice ... 201 km
Marseille ... 211 km
Genoa ... 264 km
Milano ... 274 km
Zürich ... 327 km
Toulouse ... 389 km
Strasbourg ... 406 km
Bologna ... 451 km
Florence ... 463 km
Karlsruhe ... 470 km
Stuttgart ... 480 km
Paris ... 489 km
Eixample ... 509 km
Barcelona ... 509 km
Mannheim ... 521 km
Augsburg ... 539 km
München ... 566 km
Wiesbaden ... 574 km
Aachen ... 616 km
Bonn ... 620 km
Nantes ... 629 km
Nürnberg ... 633 km
Brussels ... 635 km
Köln ... 640 km
Rome ... 649 km
Zaragoza ... 660 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries