Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belley, FranceBelleyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBelley France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Belley to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Belley
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Belley

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Belley

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bele
  • Belle
  • Bellicium
  • Bèlê
  • bei lai
  • belle
  • bere
  • bly
  • byly
  • Беле
  • Белле
  • Բելլե
  • بلی
  • بلے
  • بيلي
  • ベレー
  • 贝莱
  • 벨레

Country

Belley is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belley (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 67 km
Turin ... 178 km
Nice ... 260 km
Marseille ... 273 km
Milano ... 283 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Genoa ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Toulouse ... 415 km
Karlsruhe ... 418 km
Paris ... 432 km
Stuttgart ... 434 km
Mannheim ... 468 km
Bologna ... 474 km
Florence ... 496 km
Augsburg ... 507 km
Wiesbaden ... 518 km
München ... 539 km
Aachen ... 553 km
Eixample ... 558 km
Bonn ... 559 km
Barcelona ... 559 km
Brussels ... 570 km
Köln ... 578 km
Nürnberg ... 593 km
Mönchengladbach ... 600 km
Nantes ... 601 km
Düsseldorf ... 607 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries