Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontcharra, FrancePontcharraFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPontcharra France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pontcharra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontcharra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pontcharra
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Pontcharra

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Pontcharra

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ponsharra
  • Pont-Charra
  • Pont-Charrâ
  • Pontcharra
  • Pontcharra vald
  • Pontcharra-sur-Breda
  • Pontcharra-sur-Bréda
  • peng te sha er la
  • Поншарра
  • 蓬特沙尔拉

Country

Pontcharra is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontcharra (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 100 km
Turin ... 140 km
Nice ... 216 km
Marseille ... 241 km
Milano ... 255 km
Genoa ... 258 km
Zürich ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 374 km
Toulouse ... 418 km
Karlsruhe ... 438 km
Bologna ... 439 km
Stuttgart ... 447 km
Florence ... 457 km
Paris ... 478 km
Mannheim ... 489 km
Augsburg ... 508 km
München ... 536 km
Eixample ... 542 km
Barcelona ... 542 km
Wiesbaden ... 542 km
Aachen ... 588 km
Bonn ... 590 km
Nürnberg ... 600 km
Köln ... 610 km
Brussels ... 611 km
Mönchengladbach ... 634 km
Nantes ... 637 km
Düsseldorf ... 640 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries