Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villard-Bonnot, FranceVillard-BonnotFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillard-Bonnot France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villard-Bonnot to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villard-Bonnot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villard-Bonnot
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Villard-Bonnot

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Villard-Bonnot

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villar-Bonno
  • Villard
  • Villard-Bonnot
  • wei la er bang ao
  • Виллар-Бонно
  • Віллар-Бонно
  • 维拉尔邦奥

Country

Villard-Bonnot is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villard-Bonnot (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 101 km
Turin ... 145 km
Nice ... 202 km
Marseille ... 218 km
Genoa ... 259 km
Milano ... 266 km
Zürich ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 397 km
Toulouse ... 399 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Florence ... 458 km
Karlsruhe ... 461 km
Stuttgart ... 471 km
Paris ... 489 km
Mannheim ... 513 km
Eixample ... 519 km
Barcelona ... 519 km
Augsburg ... 529 km
München ... 556 km
Wiesbaden ... 566 km
Aachen ... 610 km
Bonn ... 613 km
Nürnberg ... 623 km
Brussels ... 630 km
Köln ... 632 km
Nantes ... 634 km
Rome ... 646 km
Mönchengladbach ... 656 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries