Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Briançon, FranceBriançonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBriançon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Briançon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Briançon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Briançon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Briançon

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Briançon

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briancon
  • Brianson
  • Briançon
  • Brigantium
  • Brijanson
  • XBC
  • bu li ang song
  • burianson
  • Μπριανσόν
  • Бриансон
  • Бријансон
  • Бріансон
  • ブリアンソン
  • 布里昂松

Country

Briançon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Briançon (Département des Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Turin ... 86 km
Nice ... 141 km
Lyon ... 172 km
Genoa ... 190 km
Marseille ... 204 km
Milano ... 214 km
Zürich ... 312 km
Bologna ... 379 km
Florence ... 389 km
Strasbourg ... 415 km
Toulouse ... 440 km
Stuttgart ... 473 km
Karlsruhe ... 474 km
Augsburg ... 512 km
Mannheim ... 527 km
Eixample ... 527 km
Barcelona ... 528 km
München ... 532 km
Paris ... 555 km
Rome ... 575 km
Wiesbaden ... 585 km
Nürnberg ... 614 km
Ljubljana ... 642 km
Bonn ... 643 km
Aachen ... 648 km
Köln ... 665 km
Palma ... 668 km
Brussels ... 680 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries