Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Mure, FranceLa MureFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Mure France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Mure to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Mure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Mure
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise La Mure

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset La Mure

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Mjur
  • La Mure
  • La Mure-d'Isere
  • La Mure-d’Isère
  • La-Mjur
  • Mure-la-Fontaine
  • la mi er
  • la mwr
  • Ла Мюр
  • Ла-Мюр
  • لا مور
  • 拉米尔

Country

La Mure is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Mure (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 120 km
Turin ... 154 km
Nice ... 178 km
Marseille ... 180 km
Genoa ... 256 km
Milano ... 280 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Toulouse ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Bologna ... 447 km
Florence ... 454 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 498 km
Stuttgart ... 506 km
Paris ... 515 km
Mannheim ... 550 km
Augsburg ... 560 km
München ... 585 km
Wiesbaden ... 603 km
Rome ... 632 km
Palma ... 639 km
Nantes ... 641 km
Zaragoza ... 642 km
Aachen ... 647 km
Bonn ... 650 km
Nürnberg ... 656 km
Brussels ... 665 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries