Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Péray, FranceSaint-PérayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Péray France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Péray to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Péray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Péray
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Péray

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Péray

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peray-Vin-Blanc
  • Saint-Peray
  • Saint-Péray

Country

Saint-Péray is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Péray (Département de l'Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 89 km
Marseille ... 187 km
Turin ... 228 km
Nice ... 238 km
Toulouse ... 310 km
Genoa ... 331 km
Milano ... 353 km
Zürich ... 399 km
Eixample ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 447 km
Strasbourg ... 463 km
Paris ... 474 km
Bologna ... 522 km
Florence ... 528 km
Karlsruhe ... 530 km
Stuttgart ... 546 km
Nantes ... 570 km
Mannheim ... 579 km
Zaragoza ... 584 km
Augsburg ... 614 km
Palma ... 618 km
Wiesbaden ... 627 km
München ... 643 km
Aachen ... 649 km
Bilbao ... 649 km
Brussels ... 651 km
Bonn ... 662 km
Köln ... 680 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries