Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valence, FranceValenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inValence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valence
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Valence

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Valence

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VAF
  • Valenca
  • Valence
  • Valencia
  • Valença
  • valansa
  • vu~aransu
  • वलांस
  • ヴァランス

Country

Valence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

63,864 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valence (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 90 km
Marseille ... 185 km
Turin ... 224 km
Nice ... 233 km
Toulouse ... 313 km
Genoa ... 327 km
Milano ... 349 km
Zürich ... 397 km
Eixample ... 448 km
Barcelona ... 448 km
Strasbourg ... 462 km
Paris ... 478 km
Bologna ... 518 km
Florence ... 524 km
Karlsruhe ... 529 km
Stuttgart ... 545 km
Nantes ... 575 km
Mannheim ... 578 km
Zaragoza ... 587 km
Augsburg ... 612 km
Palma ... 617 km
Wiesbaden ... 627 km
München ... 640 km
Aachen ... 650 km
Brussels ... 653 km
Bilbao ... 653 km
Bonn ... 662 km
Köln ... 681 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries