Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourg-de-Péage, FranceBourg-de-PéageFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBourg-de-Péage France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bourg-de-Péage to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bourg-de-Péage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bourg-de-Péage
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Bourg-de-Péage

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bourg-de-Péage

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourg-de-Peage
  • Bourg-de-Péage
  • Bur de Peazh
  • Bur-de-Peazh
  • Le Bourg-de-Peage
  • Le Bourg-du-Peage
  • Le Bourg-du-Péage
  • Lo Borg dau Peatge
  • Lo Peatge de Pisancon
  • Lo Peatge de Pisançon
  • Unite-sur-Isere
  • Unité-sur-Isère
  • bu er de pei a ge
  • Бур де Пеаж
  • Бур-де-Пеаж
  • 布尔德佩阿格

Country

Bourg-de-Péage is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourg-de-Péage (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 82 km
Marseille ... 193 km
Turin ... 210 km
Nice ... 229 km
Genoa ... 315 km
Toulouse ... 330 km
Milano ... 333 km
Zürich ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Eixample ... 464 km
Barcelona ... 464 km
Paris ... 474 km
Bologna ... 505 km
Karlsruhe ... 513 km
Florence ... 513 km
Stuttgart ... 528 km
Mannheim ... 563 km
Nantes ... 583 km
Augsburg ... 594 km
Zaragoza ... 604 km
Wiesbaden ... 612 km
München ... 623 km
Palma ... 631 km
Aachen ... 638 km
Brussels ... 644 km
Bonn ... 649 km
Köln ... 667 km
Bilbao ... 669 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries