Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Égrève, FranceSaint-ÉgrèveFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Égrève France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Égrève to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Égrève

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Égrève
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Égrève

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Égrève

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Egreve
  • San Egreve
  • Sent-Egrev
  • Sent-Ehgrev
  • Vence
  • sheng ai ge lei fu
  • Сент-Егрев
  • Сент-Эгрев
  • سینٹ-ایگریوے
  • 圣埃格雷夫

Country

Saint-Égrève is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Égrève (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 88 km
Turin ... 162 km
Nice ... 211 km
Marseille ... 215 km
Genoa ... 274 km
Milano ... 282 km
Zürich ... 329 km
Toulouse ... 384 km
Strasbourg ... 404 km
Bologna ... 460 km
Karlsruhe ... 469 km
Florence ... 473 km
Paris ... 480 km
Stuttgart ... 481 km
Eixample ... 509 km
Barcelona ... 509 km
Mannheim ... 520 km
Augsburg ... 542 km
München ... 570 km
Wiesbaden ... 572 km
Aachen ... 611 km
Bonn ... 616 km
Nantes ... 619 km
Brussels ... 628 km
Nürnberg ... 634 km
Köln ... 636 km
Zaragoza ... 656 km
Mönchengladbach ... 658 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries