Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Verpillière, FranceLa VerpillièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Verpillière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Verpillière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Verpillière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Verpillière
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise La Verpillière

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset La Verpillière

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Verpilliere
  • La Verpillière
  • La-Verpijer
  • la wei er pi li ai
  • Ла-Верпийер
  • Ла-Верпійєр
  • 拉韦尔皮利埃

Country

La Verpillière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Verpillière (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 27 km
Turin ... 213 km
Marseille ... 259 km
Nice ... 273 km
Milano ... 325 km
Genoa ... 330 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Toulouse ... 371 km
Strasbourg ... 386 km
Paris ... 419 km
Karlsruhe ... 454 km
Stuttgart ... 474 km
Mannheim ... 502 km
Bologna ... 512 km
Eixample ... 525 km
Barcelona ... 525 km
Florence ... 530 km
Wiesbaden ... 549 km
Augsburg ... 551 km
Nantes ... 564 km
Aachen ... 571 km
Brussels ... 578 km
Bonn ... 583 km
München ... 584 km
Köln ... 601 km
Antwerpen ... 618 km
Mönchengladbach ... 620 km
Düsseldorf ... 629 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries