Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villefontaine, FranceVillefontaineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillefontaine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villefontaine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villefontaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villefontaine
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Villefontaine

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Villefontaine

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'fonten
  • Villefontaine
  • fylfwntyn
  • wei lai feng tan
  • Вильфонтен
  • Вільфонтен
  • فيلفونتين
  • 维莱丰坦

Country

Villefontaine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villefontaine (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 29 km
Turin ... 212 km
Marseille ... 256 km
Nice ... 270 km
Milano ... 324 km
Genoa ... 329 km
Zürich ... 334 km
Toulouse ... 370 km
Strasbourg ... 388 km
Paris ... 421 km
Karlsruhe ... 456 km
Stuttgart ... 475 km
Mannheim ... 504 km
Bologna ... 511 km
Eixample ... 523 km
Barcelona ... 523 km
Florence ... 529 km
Wiesbaden ... 551 km
Augsburg ... 552 km
Nantes ... 565 km
Aachen ... 573 km
Brussels ... 580 km
München ... 585 km
Bonn ... 585 km
Köln ... 603 km
Antwerpen ... 620 km
Mönchengladbach ... 622 km
Düsseldorf ... 631 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries