Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure, FranceSaint-Bonnet-de-MureFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Bonnet-de-Mure France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Bonnet
  • Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure

Country

Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 15 km
Turin ... 225 km
Marseille ... 266 km
Nice ... 284 km
Milano ... 335 km
Zürich ... 337 km
Genoa ... 342 km
Toulouse ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Paris ... 408 km
Karlsruhe ... 454 km
Stuttgart ... 475 km
Mannheim ... 502 km
Bologna ... 523 km
Eixample ... 527 km
Barcelona ... 527 km
Florence ... 542 km
Wiesbaden ... 547 km
Nantes ... 552 km
Augsburg ... 555 km
Aachen ... 565 km
Brussels ... 570 km
Bonn ... 579 km
München ... 590 km
Köln ... 597 km
Antwerpen ... 610 km
Mönchengladbach ... 615 km
Düsseldorf ... 624 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries