Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pierre-Bénite, FrancePierre-BéniteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPierre-Bénite France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pierre-Bénite to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pierre-Bénite

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pierre-Bénite
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Pierre-Bénite

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pierre-Bénite

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perr-Benit
  • Pierre-Benite
  • Pierre-Bénite
  • Пєрр-Беніт

Country

Pierre-Bénite is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,971 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pierre-Bénite (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 6 km
Turin ... 240 km
Marseille ... 269 km
Nice ... 294 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Milano ... 351 km
Toulouse ... 356 km
Genoa ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km
Paris ... 400 km
Karlsruhe ... 464 km
Stuttgart ... 486 km
Mannheim ... 510 km
Eixample ... 520 km
Barcelona ... 521 km
Nantes ... 537 km
Bologna ... 538 km
Wiesbaden ... 555 km
Florence ... 556 km
Aachen ... 568 km
Brussels ... 568 km
Augsburg ... 568 km
Bonn ... 583 km
Köln ... 601 km
München ... 603 km
Antwerpen ... 609 km
Mönchengladbach ... 618 km
Düsseldorf ... 628 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries