Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grenoble, FranceGrenobleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGrenoble France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grenoble to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grenoble

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grenoble
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Grenoble

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Grenoble

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GNB
  • Gorad Grehnobl'
  • Gratianopolis
  • Grelibre
  • Grenobel
  • Grenobl
  • Grenobl'
  • Grenoble
  • Grenoblis
  • Grenoblo
  • Grenobul
  • Grenòble
  • Nkrenompl
  • Qroenobl
  • Qrönobl
  • ge lei nuo bu er
  • geuleunobeul
  • ghrwnwbl
  • granobala
  • grenobala
  • grenobla
  • grenobli
  • grnwbl
  • grwnwbl
  • grynwbl
  • gurunoburu
  • kiranopil
  • Γκρενόμπλ
  • Горад Грэнобль
  • Грeнобль
  • Гренобл
  • Гренобль
  • Гренобъл
  • Գրենոբլ
  • גרנובל
  • גרענאבלע
  • غرونوبل
  • گرونوبل
  • گرینوبل
  • ग्रेनोबल
  • ग्रेनोब्ल
  • গ্রনোবল
  • கிரனோபிள்
  • გრენობლი
  • グルノーブル
  • 格勒诺布尔
  • 그르노블

Country

Grenoble is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

158,552 People

Elevation above sea level

218m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grenoble (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 95 km
Turin ... 158 km
Nice ... 204 km
Marseille ... 208 km
Genoa ... 269 km
Milano ... 280 km
Zürich ... 332 km
Toulouse ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 410 km
Bologna ... 456 km
Florence ... 468 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Stuttgart ... 485 km
Paris ... 487 km
Eixample ... 504 km
Barcelona ... 504 km
Mannheim ... 526 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
München ... 572 km
Wiesbaden ... 578 km
Aachen ... 618 km
Bonn ... 623 km
Nantes ... 624 km
Brussels ... 635 km
Nürnberg ... 638 km
Köln ... 642 km
Rome ... 653 km
Zaragoza ... 654 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries