Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tullins, FranceTullinsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTullins France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tullins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tullins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tullins
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Tullins

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Tullins

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tjullen
  • Tullins
  • di lan
  • Тюллен
  • 蒂兰

Country

Tullins is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tullins (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 72 km
Turin ... 178 km
Marseille ... 221 km
Nice ... 227 km
Genoa ... 291 km
Milano ... 297 km
Zürich ... 335 km
Toulouse ... 374 km
Strasbourg ... 405 km
Paris ... 465 km
Karlsruhe ... 471 km
Bologna ... 477 km
Stuttgart ... 484 km
Florence ... 491 km
Eixample ... 506 km
Barcelona ... 506 km
Mannheim ... 521 km
Augsburg ... 550 km
Wiesbaden ... 571 km
München ... 579 km
Nantes ... 602 km
Aachen ... 605 km
Bonn ... 612 km
Brussels ... 618 km
Köln ... 631 km
Nürnberg ... 640 km
Zaragoza ... 648 km
Mönchengladbach ... 653 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries