Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sassenage, FranceSassenageFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSassenage France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sassenage to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sassenage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sassenage
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Sassenage

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sassenage

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sasnazh
  • Sassenage
  • Sassenajo
  • Sassenazh
  • Sassenâjo
  • sa se na ge
  • Саснаж
  • Сассенаж
  • 萨瑟纳格

Country

Sassenage is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sassenage (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 89 km
Turin ... 163 km
Nice ... 210 km
Marseille ... 212 km
Genoa ... 274 km
Milano ... 284 km
Zürich ... 332 km
Toulouse ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 408 km
Bologna ... 461 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Florence ... 474 km
Paris ... 482 km
Stuttgart ... 484 km
Eixample ... 505 km
Barcelona ... 505 km
Mannheim ... 523 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
München ... 573 km
Wiesbaden ... 575 km
Aachen ... 614 km
Nantes ... 619 km
Bonn ... 619 km
Brussels ... 630 km
Nürnberg ... 638 km
Köln ... 639 km
Zaragoza ... 653 km
Rome ... 658 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries