Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seyssinet-Pariset, FranceSeyssinet-ParisetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSeyssinet-Pariset France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Seyssinet-Pariset to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seyssinet-Pariset

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Seyssinet-Pariset
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Seyssinet-Pariset

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Seyssinet-Pariset

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sejssine-Parize
  • Sesine-Parize
  • Seyssinet
  • Seyssinet-Pariset
  • sai xi nei pa li sai
  • Сейссіне-Паризе
  • Сесине-Паризе
  • 塞西内帕里塞

Country

Seyssinet-Pariset is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seyssinet-Pariset (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 93 km
Turin ... 160 km
Nice ... 206 km
Marseille ... 209 km
Genoa ... 271 km
Milano ... 282 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Toulouse ... 382 km
Strasbourg ... 410 km
Bologna ... 458 km
Florence ... 471 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Stuttgart ... 485 km
Paris ... 485 km
Eixample ... 504 km
Barcelona ... 504 km
Mannheim ... 525 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
München ... 573 km
Wiesbaden ... 578 km
Aachen ... 617 km
Bonn ... 622 km
Nantes ... 622 km
Brussels ... 634 km
Nürnberg ... 638 km
Köln ... 642 km
Zaragoza ... 653 km
Rome ... 655 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries