Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cognin, FranceCogninFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCognin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cognin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cognin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cognin
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Cognin

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Cognin

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cognen
  • Cognin
  • Kon'en
  • Konen
  • Коньєн
  • Коњен

Country

Cognin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cognin (Département de la Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 87 km
Turin ... 154 km
Nice ... 233 km
Marseille ... 253 km
Milano ... 264 km
Genoa ... 273 km
Zürich ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 364 km
Toulouse ... 417 km
Karlsruhe ... 429 km
Stuttgart ... 441 km
Bologna ... 452 km
Paris ... 460 km
Florence ... 472 km
Mannheim ... 480 km
Augsburg ... 506 km
Wiesbaden ... 532 km
München ... 536 km
Eixample ... 548 km
Barcelona ... 548 km
Aachen ... 574 km
Bonn ... 577 km
Brussels ... 595 km
Nürnberg ... 596 km
Köln ... 597 km
Mönchengladbach ... 620 km
Nantes ... 623 km
Düsseldorf ... 627 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries