Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annecy, FranceAnnecyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnecy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Annecy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Annecy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Annecy
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Annecy

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Annecy

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aneci
  • Anecí
  • Annecium
  • Annecy
  • Annesi
  • Ansi
  • Ansī
  • Eneci
  • Gorad Ansi
  • NCY
  • a ne xi
  • ansi
  • ansy
  • anushi
  • anwsy
  • Èneci
  • Аннесі
  • Анси
  • Горад Ансі
  • آنسي
  • انسی
  • انوسی
  • アヌシー
  • 阿讷西
  • 안시

Country

Annecy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

49,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annecy (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 103 km
Turin ... 156 km
Milano ... 251 km
Zürich ... 253 km
Nice ... 259 km
Genoa ... 277 km
Marseille ... 293 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Karlsruhe ... 388 km
Stuttgart ... 401 km
Mannheim ... 439 km
Paris ... 444 km
Bologna ... 446 km
Toulouse ... 452 km
Augsburg ... 470 km
Florence ... 473 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
München ... 502 km
Aachen ... 537 km
Bonn ... 538 km
Nürnberg ... 558 km
Köln ... 558 km
Brussels ... 563 km
Mönchengladbach ... 582 km
Düsseldorf ... 588 km
Eixample ... 589 km
Barcelona ... 589 km
Wuppertal ... 597 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries