Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferney-Voltaire, FranceFerney-VoltaireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFerney-Voltaire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ferney-Voltaire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ferney-Voltaire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ferney-Voltaire
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Ferney-Voltaire

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ferney-Voltaire

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferne-Vol'ter
  • Ferney
  • Ferney Voltaire
  • Ferney-Voltaire
  • fei er mei-fu er tai
  • fyrny-fwltyr
  • Ферне-Вольтер
  • فيرني-فولتير
  • 费尔梅-伏尔泰

Country

Ferney-Voltaire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferney-Voltaire (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 116 km
Turin ... 182 km
Zürich ... 231 km
Milano ... 262 km
Strasbourg ... 288 km
Nice ... 296 km
Genoa ... 302 km
Marseille ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Stuttgart ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 404 km
Paris ... 415 km
Augsburg ... 449 km
Wiesbaden ... 455 km
Bologna ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 474 km
München ... 484 km
Florence ... 494 km
Aachen ... 497 km
Bonn ... 499 km
Köln ... 519 km
Brussels ... 525 km
Nürnberg ... 531 km
Mönchengladbach ... 543 km
Düsseldorf ... 549 km
Wuppertal ... 558 km
Antwerpen ... 563 km
Duisburg ... 572 km
Essen ... 577 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries