Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morges, SwitzerlandMorgesSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMorges Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morges
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Morges

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Morges

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morgia
  • Morzh
  • ZJQ
  • mo er ri
  • moleuju
  • moruju
  • mwrjys
  • mwrzh
  • Морж
  • مورجيس
  • مورژ
  • モルジュ
  • 莫尔日
  • 모르주

Country

Morges is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

14,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morges (Morges District, Vaud)

Lyon ... 157 km
Turin ... 185 km
Zürich ... 190 km
Milan ... 245 km
Strasbourg ... 249 km
Genoa ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 315 km
Nice ... 315 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Marseille ... 365 km
Augsburg ... 408 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km
Paris ... 421 km
Munich ... 444 km
Bologna ... 447 km
Bonn ... 467 km
Aachen ... 471 km
Florence ... 485 km
Köln ... 488 km
Nürnberg ... 489 km
Brussels ... 508 km
Mönchengladbach ... 515 km
Toulouse ... 516 km
Düsseldorf ... 519 km
Wuppertal ... 525 km
Duisburg ... 542 km
Antwerpen ... 545 km
Essen ... 546 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries