Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Renens, SwitzerlandRenensSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inRenens Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Renens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Renens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Renens
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Renens

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Renens

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Renan
  • Renens
  • lei nan
  • rwnan
  • Ренан
  • רנאן
  • رونان
  • 勒南

Country

Renens is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

17,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Renens (Ouest Lausannois District, Vaud)

Lyon ... 165 km
Zürich ... 182 km
Turin ... 184 km
Milan ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 244 km
Genoa ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 309 km
Nice ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Marseille ... 370 km
Augsburg ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Paris ... 425 km
Munich ... 436 km
Bologna ... 442 km
Bonn ... 464 km
Aachen ... 468 km
Florence ... 481 km
Nürnberg ... 482 km
Köln ... 485 km
Brussels ... 507 km
Mönchengladbach ... 512 km
Düsseldorf ... 516 km
Wuppertal ... 521 km
Toulouse ... 524 km
Duisburg ... 539 km
Essen ... 542 km
Antwerpen ... 544 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries