Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prilly, SwitzerlandPrillySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPrilly Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Prilly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Prilly
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Prilly

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Prilly

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pry swyys
  • pu li yi
  • پری، سوئیس
  • 普里伊

Country

Prilly is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prilly (Ouest Lausannois District, Vaud)

Lyon ... 166 km
Zürich ... 181 km
Turin ... 184 km
Milan ... 239 km
Strasbourg ... 243 km
Genoa ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Nice ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 322 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Marseille ... 370 km
Augsburg ... 399 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Paris ... 426 km
Munich ... 435 km
Bologna ... 441 km
Bonn ... 464 km
Aachen ... 469 km
Florence ... 480 km
Nürnberg ... 481 km
Köln ... 485 km
Brussels ... 508 km
Mönchengladbach ... 512 km
Düsseldorf ... 516 km
Wuppertal ... 521 km
Toulouse ... 524 km
Duisburg ... 539 km
Essen ... 543 km
Antwerpen ... 545 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries