Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Divonne-les-Bains, FranceDivonne-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDivonne-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Divonne-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Divonne-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Divonne-les-Bains
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Divonne-les-Bains

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Divonne-les-Bains

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Divon le Ben
  • Divon-le-Ben
  • Divonn-le-Ben
  • Divonne
  • Divonne-les-Bains
  • di wo en lai ban
  • dyfwn-lyh-ban
  • Дивон ле Бен
  • Дивон-ле-Бен
  • Дівонн-ле-Бен
  • Դիվոն լե Բեն
  • ديفون-ليه-بان
  • 迪沃恩莱班

Country

Divonne-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Divonne-les-Bains (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 124 km
Turin ... 189 km
Zürich ... 223 km
Milano ... 264 km
Strasbourg ... 277 km
Nice ... 306 km
Genoa ... 308 km
Marseille ... 343 km
Karlsruhe ... 344 km
Stuttgart ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 393 km
Paris ... 409 km
Augsburg ... 441 km
Wiesbaden ... 444 km
Bologna ... 465 km
München ... 478 km
Toulouse ... 483 km
Aachen ... 486 km
Bonn ... 488 km
Florence ... 498 km
Köln ... 508 km
Brussels ... 515 km
Nürnberg ... 522 km
Mönchengladbach ... 532 km
Düsseldorf ... 538 km
Wuppertal ... 547 km
Antwerpen ... 553 km
Duisburg ... 561 km
Essen ... 566 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries