Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Évian-les-Bains, FranceÉvian-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉvian-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Évian-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Évian-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Évian-les-Bains
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Évian-les-Bains

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Évian-les-Bains

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aquianum
  • Ehv'jan-le-Ben
  • Evian
  • Evian-les-Bains
  • Evijan le Ben
  • Evjan-le-Ben
  • ai wei ang lai ban
  • ayfyan
  • ebianglebaeng
  • evu~ian=re=ban
  • Évian
  • Évian-les-Bains
  • Евијан ле Бен
  • Евян-ле-Бен
  • Эвьян-ле-Бен
  • إيفيان
  • エヴィアン=レ=バン
  • 埃維昂萊班
  • 에비앙레뱅

Country

Évian-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Évian-les-Bains (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 157 km
Turin ... 171 km
Zürich ... 190 km
Milano ... 233 km
Strasbourg ... 258 km
Genoa ... 287 km
Nice ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 322 km
Stuttgart ... 334 km
Marseille ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 373 km
Augsburg ... 408 km
Wiesbaden ... 427 km
Paris ... 434 km
Bologna ... 435 km
München ... 443 km
Florence ... 472 km
Bonn ... 479 km
Aachen ... 483 km
Nürnberg ... 492 km
Köln ... 500 km
Toulouse ... 514 km
Brussels ... 522 km
Mönchengladbach ... 527 km
Düsseldorf ... 531 km
Wuppertal ... 538 km
Duisburg ... 554 km
Essen ... 558 km
Antwerpen ... 559 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries