Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annemasse, FranceAnnemasseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnemasse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Annemasse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Annemasse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Annemasse
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Annemasse

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Annemasse

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anemasse
  • Anemâsse
  • Annemasse
  • Annimassia
  • Annmass
  • QNJ
  • an na ma si
  • anmas
  • anmaseu
  • anumassu
  • anwms
  • an‌ms
  • Анмас
  • Аннмасс
  • انومس
  • ان‌مس
  • アヌマッス
  • 安纳马斯
  • 안마스

Country

Annemasse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annemasse (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 122 km
Turin ... 170 km
Zürich ... 226 km
Milano ... 250 km
Nice ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 290 km
Genoa ... 290 km
Marseille ... 327 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Stuttgart ... 370 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Paris ... 428 km
Augsburg ... 444 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Wiesbaden ... 457 km
München ... 478 km
Toulouse ... 478 km
Florence ... 481 km
Bonn ... 505 km
Aachen ... 505 km
Köln ... 525 km
Nürnberg ... 528 km
Brussels ... 534 km
Mönchengladbach ... 550 km
Düsseldorf ... 555 km
Wuppertal ... 564 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Duisburg ... 578 km
Essen ... 583 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries