Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sallanches, FranceSallanchesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSallanches France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sallanches to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sallanches

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sallanches
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sallanches

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Sallanches

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salenches
  • Sallansh
  • XSN
  • sllnchs
  • Салланш
  • سللنچس

Country

Sallanches is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,725 People

Elevation above sea level

580m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sallanches (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Turin ... 128 km
Lyon ... 145 km
Milano ... 212 km
Zürich ... 220 km
Genoa ... 248 km
Nice ... 252 km
Strasbourg ... 304 km
Marseille ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Stuttgart ... 373 km
Bologna ... 409 km
Mannheim ... 418 km
Augsburg ... 434 km
Florence ... 440 km
München ... 464 km
Paris ... 469 km
Wiesbaden ... 474 km
Toulouse ... 489 km
Nürnberg ... 525 km
Bonn ... 529 km
Aachen ... 534 km
Köln ... 550 km
Brussels ... 570 km
Mönchengladbach ... 577 km
Düsseldorf ... 581 km
Wuppertal ... 588 km
Duisburg ... 604 km
Antwerpen ... 608 km
Essen ... 608 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries