Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Faverges, FranceFavergesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFaverges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Faverges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Faverges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Faverges
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Faverges

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Faverges

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faverga
  • Faverges
  • Faverzh
  • Favèrges
  • Фаверж

Country

Faverges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Faverges (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 116 km
Turin ... 135 km
Milano ... 234 km
Nice ... 238 km
Zürich ... 254 km
Genoa ... 256 km
Marseille ... 280 km
Strasbourg ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 397 km
Stuttgart ... 406 km
Bologna ... 427 km
Mannheim ... 448 km
Florence ... 452 km
Toulouse ... 454 km
Paris ... 466 km
Augsburg ... 469 km
München ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 502 km
Bonn ... 553 km
Aachen ... 554 km
Nürnberg ... 560 km
Köln ... 573 km
Eixample ... 583 km
Barcelona ... 583 km
Brussels ... 583 km
Mönchengladbach ... 599 km
Düsseldorf ... 604 km
Wuppertal ... 612 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries