Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thônes, FranceThônesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inThônes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thônes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thônes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thônes
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Thônes

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Thônes

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thonesia
  • Ton
  • Тон

Country

Thônes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thônes (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 120 km
Turin ... 141 km
Milano ... 234 km
Zürich ... 242 km
Nice ... 252 km
Genoa ... 262 km
Marseille ... 295 km
Strasbourg ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 383 km
Stuttgart ... 393 km
Bologna ... 430 km
Mannheim ... 434 km
Paris ... 457 km
Florence ... 457 km
Augsburg ... 458 km
Toulouse ... 464 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
München ... 488 km
Bonn ... 538 km
Aachen ... 539 km
Nürnberg ... 547 km
Köln ... 558 km
Brussels ... 570 km
Mönchengladbach ... 584 km
Düsseldorf ... 589 km
Eixample ... 596 km
Barcelona ... 597 km
Wuppertal ... 597 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries