Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Megève, FranceMegèveFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMegève France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Megève to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Megève

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Megève
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Megève

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Megève

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Megeva
  • Megeve
  • Megevia
  • Megevo
  • Megève
  • Megéva
  • Mezhev
  • mgww
  • mujevu
  • Межев
  • مگوو
  • ムジェーヴ

Country

Megève is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Megève (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Turin ... 122 km
Lyon ... 142 km
Milano ... 211 km
Zürich ... 228 km
Genoa ... 242 km
Nice ... 243 km
Marseille ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 314 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Stuttgart ... 383 km
Bologna ... 407 km
Mannheim ... 428 km
Florence ... 436 km
Augsburg ... 441 km
München ... 470 km
Paris ... 475 km
Toulouse ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Nürnberg ... 534 km
Bonn ... 539 km
Aachen ... 544 km
Köln ... 560 km
Brussels ... 579 km
Mönchengladbach ... 587 km
Düsseldorf ... 591 km
Wuppertal ... 598 km
Eixample ... 607 km
Barcelona ... 607 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries