Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cluses, FranceClusesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCluses France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cluses to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cluses

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cluses
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Cluses

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Cluses

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clluses
  • Clusae Fulciniacenses
  • Cluses
  • Kliz
  • Kljuz
  • Клиз
  • Клюз

Country

Cluses is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cluses (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Turin ... 141 km
Lyon ... 143 km
Zürich ... 214 km
Milano ... 220 km
Genoa ... 260 km
Nice ... 266 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Marseille ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
Stuttgart ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 408 km
Bologna ... 419 km
Augsburg ... 430 km
Florence ... 451 km
Paris ... 457 km
München ... 461 km
Wiesbaden ... 463 km
Toulouse ... 492 km
Bonn ... 516 km
Nürnberg ... 519 km
Aachen ... 521 km
Köln ... 537 km
Brussels ... 556 km
Mönchengladbach ... 564 km
Düsseldorf ... 568 km
Wuppertal ... 575 km
Duisburg ... 591 km
Antwerpen ... 594 km
Essen ... 595 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries