Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Publier, FrancePublierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPublier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Publier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Publier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Publier
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Publier

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Publier

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pjubl'e
  • Populetum
  • Publier - Amphion-les-Bains
  • Пюбльє

Country

Publier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Publier (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 153 km
Turin ... 172 km
Zürich ... 194 km
Milano ... 235 km
Strasbourg ... 261 km
Genoa ... 288 km
Nice ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Stuttgart ... 338 km
Marseille ... 353 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Augsburg ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Paris ... 432 km
Bologna ... 437 km
München ... 447 km
Florence ... 474 km
Bonn ... 481 km
Aachen ... 485 km
Nürnberg ... 496 km
Köln ... 502 km
Toulouse ... 511 km
Brussels ... 522 km
Mönchengladbach ... 528 km
Düsseldorf ... 533 km
Wuppertal ... 540 km
Duisburg ... 556 km
Antwerpen ... 559 km
Essen ... 559 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries