Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pully, SwitzerlandPullySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPully Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pully to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pully

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pully
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Pully

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Pully

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pi li
  • pwly
  • پولی
  • 皮利

Country

Pully is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

16,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pully (Lavaux-Oron District, Vaud)

Lyon ... 168 km
Zürich ... 179 km
Turin ... 179 km
Milan ... 233 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Genoa ... 295 km
Karlsruhe ... 309 km
Nice ... 313 km
Stuttgart ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Marseille ... 369 km
Augsburg ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km
Paris ... 431 km
Munich ... 432 km
Bologna ... 435 km
Bonn ... 466 km
Aachen ... 472 km
Florence ... 475 km
Nürnberg ... 480 km
Köln ... 488 km
Brussels ... 513 km
Mönchengladbach ... 515 km
Düsseldorf ... 519 km
Wuppertal ... 524 km
Toulouse ... 526 km
Duisburg ... 542 km
Essen ... 545 km
Bochum ... 549 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries