Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montreux, SwitzerlandMontreuxSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMontreux Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montreux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montreux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montreux
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Montreux

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Montreux

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montr'o
  • Montre
  • Montreux
  • Montreux VD
  • Montrjo
  • Montroe
  • Montrö
  • Montrė
  • ZJP
  • meng te lei
  • mongteuloe
  • montoru
  • montriyu
  • mwntrh
  • mwntrw
  • Μοντρέ
  • Монтре
  • Монтрьо
  • Монтрё
  • מאנטרע
  • מונטרה
  • مونترو
  • मोंट्रियू
  • მონტრე
  • モントルー
  • 蒙特勒
  • 몽트뢰

Country

Montreux is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

22,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montreux (Riviera-Pays-d'Enhaut District, Vaud)

Turin ... 163 km
Zürich ... 167 km
Lyon ... 182 km
Milan ... 212 km
Strasbourg ... 246 km
Genoa ... 277 km
Nice ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Marseille ... 367 km
Augsburg ... 384 km
Bologna ... 414 km
Wiesbaden ... 416 km
Munich ... 418 km
Paris ... 452 km
Florence ... 454 km
Nürnberg ... 471 km
Bonn ... 474 km
Aachen ... 483 km
Köln ... 496 km
Mönchengladbach ... 525 km
Düsseldorf ... 527 km
Brussels ... 528 km
Wuppertal ... 531 km
Toulouse ... 537 km
Duisburg ... 551 km
Essen ... 553 km
Bochum ... 556 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries