Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zug, SwitzerlandZugSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZug Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zug to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zug

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zug
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Zug

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Zug

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cug
  • Tugium
  • ZLM
  • Zoug
  • Zug
  • Zugo
  • Цуг

Country

Zug is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

23,435 People

Elevation above sea level

425m

Major cities in the vicinity of Zug, Switzerland

Zürich ... 22 km
Strasbourg ... 168 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Milan ... 196 km
Karlsruhe ... 203 km
Augsburg ... 232 km
Turin ... 241 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Munich ... 267 km
Genoa ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Lyon ... 333 km
Bologna ... 372 km
Nice ... 395 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Köln ... 433 km
Florence ... 433 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Düsseldorf ... 467 km
Mönchengladbach ... 472 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Essen ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Duisburg ... 490 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 495 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries