Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Affoltern am Albis, SwitzerlandAffoltern am AlbisSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAffoltern am Albis Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Affoltern am Albis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Affoltern am Albis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Affoltern am Albis
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Affoltern am Albis

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Affoltern am Albis

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Affol'tern-na-Al'bis
  • Affol'tern-na-Al'bise
  • Affoltern am Albis
  • Affoltern ce Albis
  • Affoltern ĉe Albis
  • Afoltern am Albis
  • a er bi si fu jin a fu er te en
  • afwltrn am‌alby
  • afwltrwn am albys
  • Аффольтерн-на-Альбисе
  • Аффольтерн-на-Альбіс
  • أفولترون أم ألبيس
  • افولترن ام‌البی
  • 阿爾比斯附近阿福爾特恩

Country

Affoltern am Albis is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

8,928 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Affoltern am Albis (Bezirk Affoltern, Zurich)

Zürich ... 13 km
Strasbourg ... 155 km
Stuttgart ... 176 km
Karlsruhe ... 191 km
Milan ... 209 km
Augsburg ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Turin ... 251 km
Munich ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Genoa ... 319 km
Nürnberg ... 319 km
Lyon ... 334 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Bonn ... 396 km
Nice ... 405 km
Köln ... 420 km
Aachen ... 430 km
Florence ... 446 km
Wuppertal ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Mönchengladbach ... 459 km
Dortmund ... 473 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Essen ... 474 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 476 km
Duisburg ... 477 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Marseille ... 503 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries