Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hünenberg, SwitzerlandHünenbergSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inHünenberg Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hünenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hünenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hünenberg
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Hünenberg

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Hünenberg

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huenenberg ZG
  • Hünenberg ZG
  • Khjunenberg
  • xiu lun bao
  • Хюненберг
  • 休倫堡

Country

Hünenberg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hünenberg (Zug, Zug)

Zürich ... 24 km
Strasbourg ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Milan ... 198 km
Karlsruhe ... 202 km
Augsburg ... 238 km
Turin ... 239 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Munich ... 274 km
Genoa ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Lyon ... 327 km
Nürnberg ... 329 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Nice ... 394 km
Bonn ... 406 km
Köln ... 430 km
Florence ... 437 km
Aachen ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Mönchengladbach ... 469 km
Bochum ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 484 km
Essen ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Duisburg ... 487 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 488 km
Marseille ... 492 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries