Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richterswil, SwitzerlandRichterswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inRichterswil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Richterswil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richterswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Richterswil
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Richterswil

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Richterswil

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rikhtersvil'
  • li xi te si wei er
  • rykth wyl
  • Рихтерсвиль
  • ریکته ویل
  • 里希特斯維爾

Country

Richterswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Richterswil (Bezirk Horgen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 22 km
Strasbourg ... 170 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Milano ... 196 km
Karlsruhe ... 200 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Turin ... 249 km
München ... 253 km
Mannheim ... 253 km
Genoa ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Lyon ... 348 km
Bologna ... 366 km
Nice ... 402 km
Bonn ... 409 km
Florence ... 429 km
Köln ... 434 km
Aachen ... 445 km
Wuppertal ... 464 km
Düsseldorf ... 468 km
Mönchengladbach ... 474 km
Ljubljana ... 482 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Essen ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 488 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 490 km
Duisburg ... 490 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries