Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rüti, SwitzerlandRütiSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inRüti Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rüti to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rüti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rüti
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Rüti

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Rüti

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rjuti
  • Rueti ZH
  • Rueti i Zuerich
  • Rüti ZH
  • Rüti i Zürich
  • lu di
  • rwty zwrykh
  • Рюти
  • روتی، زوریخ
  • 呂蒂

Country

Rüti is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rüti (Bezirk Hinwil, Zurich)

Zürich ... 28 km
Stuttgart ... 170 km
Strasbourg ... 171 km
Karlsruhe ... 197 km
Milan ... 199 km
Augsburg ... 205 km
Munich ... 239 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Turin ... 258 km
Nürnberg ... 301 km
Genoa ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Lyon ... 362 km
Bologna ... 364 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Nice ... 411 km
Florence ... 428 km
Köln ... 433 km
Aachen ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 467 km
Ljubljana ... 472 km
Mönchengladbach ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Essen ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 486 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 489 km
Duisburg ... 489 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries