Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sirnach, SwitzerlandSirnachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSirnach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sirnach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sirnach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sirnach
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Sirnach

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sirnach

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zirnakh
  • xi na he
  • Зирнах
  • 錫納赫

Country

Sirnach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sirnach (Bezirk Münchwilen, Thurgau)

Zürich ... 38 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
Strasbourg ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Augsburg ... 183 km
Munich ... 220 km
Milan ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Nürnberg ... 276 km
Turin ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 295 km
Genoa ... 337 km
Bologna ... 377 km
Lyon ... 382 km
Bonn ... 391 km
Köln ... 416 km
Aachen ... 433 km
Nice ... 437 km
Wuppertal ... 443 km
Florence ... 444 km
Düsseldorf ... 451 km
Mönchengladbach ... 458 km
Dortmund ... 463 km
Bochum ... 465 km
Ljubljana ... 468 km
Essen ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 471 km
Duisburg ... 472 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries