Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Töss (Kreis 4), SwitzerlandTöss (Kreis 4)Switzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inTöss (Kreis 4) Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Töss (Kreis 4) to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Töss (Kreis 4)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Töss (Kreis 4)
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Töss (Kreis 4)

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Töss (Kreis 4)

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toess (Kreis 4)
  • Töss (Kreis 4)
  • Winterthur Toss
  • Winterthur Töss

Country

Töss (Kreis 4) is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

8,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Töss (Kreis 4) (Bezirk Winterthur, Zurich)

Zürich ... 18 km
Strasbourg ... 144 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Karlsruhe ... 171 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
Milan ... 226 km
Munich ... 242 km
Turin ... 278 km
Nürnberg ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Genoa ... 339 km
Lyon ... 363 km
Bonn ... 381 km
Bologna ... 391 km
Köln ... 406 km
Aachen ... 419 km
Nice ... 431 km
Wuppertal ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Mönchengladbach ... 447 km
Dortmund ... 455 km
Florence ... 456 km
Bochum ... 457 km
Essen ... 458 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 462 km
Duisburg ... 462 km
Ljubljana ... 491 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries