Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bülach, SwitzerlandBülachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBülach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bülach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bülach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bülach
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Bülach

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bülach

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilakh
  • Bjulakh
  • Pulacha
  • bi la he
  • bwlk
  • bywlash
  • Билах
  • Бюлах
  • بولک
  • بيولاش
  • 比拉赫

Country

Bülach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

13,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bülach (Bezirk Bülach, Zurich)

Zürich ... 18 km
Strasbourg ... 134 km
Stuttgart ... 148 km
Karlsruhe ... 164 km
Augsburg ... 211 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Milano ... 233 km
München ... 253 km
Turin ... 279 km
Wiesbaden ... 283 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Genoa ... 342 km
Lyon ... 355 km
Bonn ... 372 km
Köln ... 397 km
Bologna ... 402 km
Aachen ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Nice ... 433 km
Mönchengladbach ... 437 km
Dortmund ... 448 km
Bochum ... 449 km
Essen ... 450 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 452 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 453 km
Duisburg ... 453 km
Florence ... 466 km
Münster ... 494 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries