Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl, SwitzerlandOberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / GuggenbühlSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inOberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guggenbuehl
  • Guggenbühl

Country

Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,376 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl (Bezirk Winterthur, Zurich)

Zürich ... 24 km
Strasbourg ... 144 km
Stuttgart ... 144 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Augsburg ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Milano ... 229 km
München ... 236 km
Turin ... 283 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Wiesbaden ... 286 km
Genoa ... 340 km
Lyon ... 369 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Bologna ... 392 km
Köln ... 404 km
Aachen ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km
Nice ... 436 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 453 km
Bochum ... 454 km
Essen ... 456 km
Florence ... 457 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 459 km
Duisburg ... 460 km
Ljubljana ... 487 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries