Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wetzikon, SwitzerlandWetzikonSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWetzikon Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wetzikon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wetzikon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wetzikon
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Wetzikon

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Wetzikon

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vecikon
  • Vetcikon
  • Wetzikon
  • Wetzikon ZH
  • wei qi kong
  • wtzykwn
  • wytzykwn
  • Ветцикон
  • Вецикон
  • وتزیکون
  • ويتزيكون
  • 韋齊孔

Country

Wetzikon is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

12,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wetzikon (Bezirk Hinwil, Zurich)

Zürich ... 21 km
Strasbourg ... 162 km
Stuttgart ... 163 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Augsburg ... 204 km
Milano ... 208 km
München ... 240 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Turin ... 264 km
Nürnberg ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Genoa ... 320 km
Lyon ... 361 km
Bologna ... 373 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Nice ... 417 km
Köln ... 424 km
Florence ... 437 km
Aachen ... 438 km
Wuppertal ... 454 km
Düsseldorf ... 458 km
Mönchengladbach ... 465 km
Dortmund ... 473 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Essen ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Ljubljana ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 480 km
Duisburg ... 481 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries