Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allensbach, GermanyAllensbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAllensbach Germany

What day is it in Allensbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Allensbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Allensbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Allensbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Allensbach

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Allensbach

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alensbakh
  • Allensbach
  • Allensbakh
  • a lun si ba he
  • alynzbakh
  • Аленсбах
  • Алленсбах
  • الینزباخ
  • 阿伦斯巴赫

Country

Allensbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Allensbach (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 57 km
Stuttgart ... 118 km
Strasbourg ... 143 km
Karlsruhe ... 153 km
Augsburg ... 164 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Munich ... 206 km
Milan ... 248 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Turin ... 312 km
Genoa ... 365 km
Bonn ... 368 km
Köln ... 393 km
Bologna ... 399 km
Lyon ... 402 km
Aachen ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 436 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Bochum ... 441 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 444 km
Essen ... 444 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 446 km
Duisburg ... 449 km
Nice ... 465 km
Florence ... 467 km
Ljubljana ... 472 km