Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Engen, GermanyEngenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEngen Germany

What day is it in Engen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Engen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Engen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Engen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Engen

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Engen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehngen
  • Engen
  • angn badn-wwrtmbrg
  • en gen
  • Енген
  • Энген
  • انگن، بادن-وورتمبرگ
  • 恩根

Country

Engen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Engen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 57 km
Stuttgart ... 107 km
Strasbourg ... 115 km
Karlsruhe ... 131 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Mannheim ... 182 km
Munich ... 227 km
Wiesbaden ... 249 km
Nürnberg ... 255 km
Milan ... 266 km
Turin ... 319 km
Bonn ... 344 km
Köln ... 369 km
Genoa ... 380 km
Aachen ... 387 km
Lyon ... 391 km
Wuppertal ... 397 km
Düsseldorf ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 412 km
Dortmund ... 416 km
Bochum ... 418 km
Essen ... 421 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 421 km
Bologna ... 423 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 426 km
Bielefeld ... 460 km
Münster ... 462 km
Nice ... 473 km